29th International Congress of The Transplantation Society (TTS 2022) | Buenos Aires - Argentina | September 10-14, 2022
  • COMMITTEES

    driven by a panel of world experts

  • COMMITTEES

    driven by a panel of world experts

Executive Committee

Marcelo Cantarovich
Canada

Congress Chair

Gabriel Gondolesi
Argentina

Congress Vice-Chair (SAT)

Alejandro Niño Murcia
Colombia

Congress Vice-Chair (STALyC)

Mehmet Haberal
Turkey

Scientific Program Committee Chair
TTS 2024 Host-Country Chair

Minnie Sarwal
United States

Finance Committee Chair

Elmi Muller
South Africa

TTS President-Elect

Finance Committee

Minnie Sarwal, United States
Chair

Alejandro Bertolotti, Argentina
Co-Chair (SAT)

Oscar Imventarza, Argentina
Co-Chair (STALyC)

John J. Fung, United States
Ron Shapiro, United States

Host Country Liaison Committee

Enrique Beveraggi, Argentina
Co-Chair (SAT)

Francisco Gonzalez Martinez, Uruguay
Co-Chair (STALyC)

Sign up for the Congress mailing list to receive exciting program updates and submission deadlines

Scientific Program Committee

Mehmet Haberal
Turkey

Chair

Carlos Diaz
Argentina

Co-Chair (SAT)

Ruben O. Schiavelli
Argentina

Co-Chair (STALyC)

Curie Ahn, South Korea
Enver Akalin, United States
Medhat Askar, United States
Stephen Beed, Canada
Kumud Dhital, India
Ewa Ellis, Sweden
Carlos O. Esquivel, United States
Jiri Fronek, Czech Republic
John J. Fung, United States
Vijay S. Gorantla, United States
Wayne Hawthorne, Australia
Andrea Herrera-Gayol, Canada
Simon P. Horslen, United States
Michael G. Ison, United States
Fadi Issa, United Kingdom
Raja Kandaswamy, United States
Beau Kelly, United States
Roslyn B. Mannon, United States
Marti Manyalich, Spain
James F. Markmann, United States
Mignon McCulloch, South Africa
Marian O´Rourke, United States
Klearchos K. Papas, United States
Shaifali Sandal, Canada
Dorry Segev, United States
Faissal Shaheen, Saudi Arabia
Peter G. Stock, United States
Ban Hock Tan, Singapore

Program Sub-Committee Groups

Marian O’Rourke, USA – Group Leader
Farida Younan, Lebanon – Chair
Enrique Bravo, Argentina
Shirley Juro, Peru
Yenifer Sanchez, Colombia
Ferrentino Maria Sol, Argentina

Stefan G. Tullius, USA – Group Leader
Jose Manuel Arreola Guerra, Mexico
Eduardo Chuluyan, Argentina
Alexis Kalergis, Chile
Martin Rumbo, Argentina
Birgit Sawitzki, Germany

Rabi Hanna, USA
Gregorio Jaimovich, Argentina
Amado J. Karduss, Colombia
Juliana Martinez Rolon, Argentina

Maria Koulmanda, USA – Group Leader
Luis A. Aponte-Tinao, Argentina
Silvina Kuperman, Argentina
Toshio Miki, Japan

Andreas G. Tzakis, USA – Group Leader
Luiz Augusto Carneiro D’ Albuquerque, Brazil
Pablo Farinelli, Argentina
Subramania Iyer, India

Stephen Beed, Canada – Group Leader
Jae Myeong Lee, Korea - Chair
Susana Beatriz Bauque, Argentina
Hector Dacoff, Argentina
Eduardo Moreira San Martin, Uruguay
Adrian Tarditti, Argentina

Nithya S. Krishnan, UK – Group Leader
Ashraf Dada, Saudi Arabia
Valter Duro Garcia, Brazil
Valeria Mas, USA
Eduardo A. Santiago-Delpin, Puerto Rico
Pablo Raffaele, Argentina
Jorge Clemente Raimondi, Argentina

Vivek Kute, India – Group Leader
Susana M. Bayardo Garcia, Argentina
Riadh Fadhil, Qatar
Rudolf Garcia-Gallont, Guatemala
Rafael Reyes Acevedo, Mexico
Eduardo Tanus, Argentina

Andreas Zuckerman, Austria – Group Leader
Daniel Oscar Absi, Argentina
Cesar Antonio Belziti, Argentina
Peter S. Macdonald, Australia
Fabiana Marcondes-Braga, Brazil

Binnaz Handan Ozdemir, Turkey – Group Leader
Maria Isabel Fiel, USA
Alejandro Iotti, Argentina
Carlos Orozco, Colombia

Rodrigo M. Vianna, USA – Group Leader
Carlos Ernesto Guzman Luna, Colombia
Jonathan Hind, UK
Mariana Hollanda, Brazil
Carolina Rumbo, Argentina
Rodrigo Sanchez Claria, Argentina

Maria Cristina Ribeiro de Castro, Brazil – Group Leader
Antoine Barbari, Lebanon
Jorge De La Fuente, Argentina
Jose O. Medina Pestana, Brazil
Jacqueline Pefaur Penna, Chile

Marina Carmen Berenguer Haym, Spain – Group Leader
Valeria Ines Descalzi, Argentina
Nicolas Jarufe Cassis, Chile
Lucas McCormack, Argentina
Claus Niemann, USA
Mario Vilatoba, Mexico

Maria Simonenko, Russia – Group Leader
Alejandro Mario Bertolotti, Argentina
Shafique Keshavjee, Canada
Stephan Soder, Brazil
Graciela N. Svetliza, Argentina
Felipe Undurraga, Chile

Susan Gunderson, USA – Group Leader
Mustafa S.A. Al-Mousawi, Kuwait
Jose Luis Bustos, Argentina
Raul Mizraji, Uruguay
Luis Daniel Rojas, Argentina
Daniela F. Salomao, Brazil

Nadey Hakim, UK – Group Leader
Javier Chapochnick Friedmann, Chile
Martin A. Maraschio, Argentina
Marcelo Perosa de Miranda, Brazil
Hanne Scholz, Norway
Pablo Uva, Argentina

Marcelo Dip, Argentina – Group Leader
Jorge Ferraris, Argentina
Jose Pablo Garbanzo Corrales, Costa Rica
Deirdre Hahn, Australia
Joao Seda Neto, Brazil
Katherine Twombley, USA

Karen Dwyer, Australia – Group Leader
Josefina Alberu, Mexico
Bethany J. Foster, Canada
Marta Lidia Monteverde, Argentina
Maria Del Carmen Rial, Argentina
Anabel Vanin Aguas, Colombia

Maria Gerbase de Lima, Brazil – Group Leader
Luis Eduardo Morales Buenrostro, Mexico
Karin Padros, Argentina
Caner Suesal, Germany
Anat Tambur, USA
Monica Lucia Tambutti, Argentina

Christophe Legendre, France – Group Leader
Felix Carrasco Mascaro, Peru
Adrian Gadano, Argentina
Roberto Sabbatiello, Argentina
Helio Tedesco Silva, Brazil
Teun Van Gelder, Netherlands

Camille N. Kotton, USA – Group Leader
Laura Barcan, Argentina
Clarisse M. Machado, Brazil
Ligia Pierrotti, Brazil
Fernando Riera, Argentina

Alfred J. Tector, USA – Group Leader
Adrian Abalovich, Argentina
Burcin Ekser, USA
Jorge David Rivas-Carrillo, Mexico
Linda Scobie, UK

Benita Padilla, Philippines – Emerging Economy
Dorry Segev, USA – Registry
Germaine Wong, Australia - Registry


Join Our Mailing List


Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid email address

Please select at least one of the newsletters
I am not a robot Refresh Required

Ask a Question


Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid email address
Please type in your question
I am not a robot Refresh Invalid Input